Heidi Klum dazzles in diamond underwear at Victoria's Secret  

Posted by: Segate

Heidi Klum and a host of supermodels dripped in diamonds, feathers, frills and bows at a sparkling Victoria's Secret fashion show in Florida. America and the rest of the world may be facing a recession but it appears that nobody told US underwear label Victoria's Secret.At its show in Miami, 35 supermodels took part in a fabulously opulent extr

read more | digg story

The 2008 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show [NSFW PICS]  

Posted by: Segate

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show at the Fontainebleau Miami Beach Hotel Nov. 15, 2008 in Miami. The show airs on CBS Dec. 3, 2008. Models, including Heidi Klum, Miranda Kerr, Adriana Lima and Alessandra Ambrosia, walked the catwalk in a show consisting of naughty knickers, sexy underwear and the signature pair of wings.

read more | digg story

No Photos Allowed! ...Except For Hayden. [PIC]  

Posted by: Segate

Hayden Panettiere looks lovely as always in a form fitting blue dress. I guess the man who made the 'No Photos Allowed!' sign gave her amnesty.

read more | digg story

Our Obsession of 2008: Megan Fox [PICS]  

Posted by: Segate

If you think you’ve seen it all from the hottest breakout star of 2008, we have a few photos to show you…

read more | digg story

kristin davis sex tape  

Posted by: Segate in ,


LATEST Hollywood scuttlebutt is that Kristin Davis, star of Melrose Place and Sex and the City, has been caught in a sex tape scandal.

Celeb site WhatWouldTylerDurdenDo carries the story today.

If it's true, Davis has joined an infamous list of stars who've had sex tapes released into the public arena.

The spate of tapes recently led porn star Ron Jeremy to claims some stars deliberately release intimate tapes of themselves to revive their flagging careers.

"I love the excuse they use: 'Oh, I don't know how they got a hold of it!' It's such a big joke now. Any celebrity that's not doing so good, they jump by having a good sex scandal."

Cheryl Tweedy - FHM Magazine / April 2008  

Posted by: Segate in , , , , , , , ,

Cheryl Tweedy - FHM Magazine - Hot Celebs HomeCheryl Tweedy - FHM Magazine - Hot Celebs HomeCheryl Tweedy - FHM Magazine - Hot Celebs Home

Cheryl Ann Cole, née Tweedy, (born 30 June 1983) is an English singer and member of the girl group Girls Aloud. She is married to the Chelsea and England footballer Ashley Cole.

She won the following competitions as a child: Boots bonniest baby, Mothercare Happy Faces Portrait competition, Best Looking Girl of Newcastle, The Evening Chronicle 'Little Miss & Mister' and Most Attractive Girl at the Metro Centre. She appeared in two British Gas adverts, an SCS advert, and an Eldon Square Christmas advert with younger brother Garry. In addition to Garry, Cheryl has another two brothers and a sister.

Cheryl Tweedy - FHM Magazine - Hot Celebs HomeCheryl Tweedy - FHM Magazine - Hot Celebs HomeCheryl Tweedy - FHM Magazine - Hot Celebs HomeCheryl Tweedy - FHM Magazine - Hot Celebs Home

Born: 30 June 1983, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, UK (age 23)
Birth Name: Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)
Also Known As: Girls Aloud / Cheryl Tweedy / Cheryl Cole
Credited Years: 2002 - 2007
Profession: Self
Known for: The Friday Night Project: Episode #3.11 / Friday Night with Jonathan Ross: Episode #11.13 / Girls Aloud: Off the Record: Episode #1.6

Funny Photos  

Posted by: Segate in , , , , , , , , ,

Soldier to Angelina Jolie: But I’m younger than Brad! After all, isn’t that how he thinks!

Actor Chris Tucker thinking while looking at actress Gabrielle Union dancing at a pool table: Oh no she didn’t. This ain’t the Soul Train line!

Comedian Will Ferrell’s deliberately bad outfit. The CIA could use that outfit to torture prisoners or the Army could use it for psychological warfare. It’s just wrong on every level. I don’t even know where to begin…and that collar is scaring my computer:

Singer Justin Timberlake with a deranged look on his face. What’s with the man scarf, the marf, that looks like it’s choking you?